Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4144,607
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7344,806
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7374,808
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1435,060
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,2503,262
AzulArgentina 5,4543,389
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14910,035
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28210,739
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,17010,669
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,29710,749
AmberleyAustralia 15,2519,477
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3377,045
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5787,195
AimoresBrazil 4,6512,890
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3312,691
AltamiraBrazil 2,5261,570
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4831,543
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,7212,934
ApodiBrazil 4,0052,489
AracajuBrazil 4,3782,721
AracuaiBrazil 4,3712,716
AragarcasBrazil 3,5942,233
AraxaBrazil 4,2522,642
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2262,626
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,3803,964
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,3493,945
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8274,864
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1702,591
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9114,916
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,6662,900
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,6222,872
AbecheChad 9,7626,066
AntofagastaChile 3,8782,410
AricaChile 3,3112,057
AltaiChina 13,0808,128
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,470913
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,392865
AraucaColombia 497309
AltamiraDominican Republic 926575
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 866538
AzuaDominican Republic 797495
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2486,369
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5206,537
AswanEgypt 10,7326,669
AsyutEgypt 10,4676,504
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2001,367
AsmaraEritrea 11,6147,217
AssabEritrea 12,0777,505
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7897,326
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2135,104
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0204,984
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,6349,715
AccraGhana 7,6574,758
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6445,993
AthensGreece 9,5215,917
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5305,922
AasiaatGreenland 6,4854,030
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4994,038
AputiteqGreenland 6,8344,247
AkureyriIceland 7,1684,454
AgraIndia 14,4909,004
AhmedabadIndia 14,4018,949
AkolaIndia 14,9179,270
AllahabadIndia 14,8789,245
AmritsarIndia 13,9198,649
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,87011,105
AbadanIran 11,9237,409
ArakIran 11,8727,378
AlbengaItaly 8,1575,069
AlgheroItaly 8,1745,079
AmendolaItaly 8,7895,461
AnconaItaly 8,5915,338
ArezzoItaly 8,4575,255
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2534,507
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3214,549
AbashiriJapan 12,9618,054
AburatsuJapan 14,7329,155
AikawaJapan 13,7978,573
AjiroJapan 14,0258,715
AkitaJapan 13,5518,421
AkuneJapan 14,7419,160
AomoriJapan 13,4188,338
AsahikawaJapan 13,0768,125
AsosanJapan 14,6199,085
AmmanJordan 10,7726,694
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0588,115
AinaziLatvia 9,1725,699
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2508,234
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5188,400
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2528,235
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3908,321
AtarMauritania 6,1083,796
AgalegaMauritius 14,1578,797
AcapulcoMexico 3,2932,046
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4258,342
AltaiMongolia 13,4358,349
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,5578,424
AgadirMorocco 6,5134,047
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9774,957
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3088,270
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1078,145
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9398,041
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7321,076
AgadezNiger 8,3455,186
AsuncionParaguay 4,2832,662
ArequipaPeru 3,0931,922
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,47910,240
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6964,782
AradRomania 9,1715,699
AjanRussia 12,0437,484
AldanRussia 12,1097,525
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9366,796
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5257,162
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4337,726
AnadyrRussia 9,8966,149
ArkhangelskRussia 9,7976,088
ArmavirRussia 10,6866,640
AstrakhanRussia 11,1066,901
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5947,205
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8294,243
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3014,537
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4144,607
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2394,498
Abu HamedSudan 10,9136,781
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1916,954
AqiqSudan 11,4457,112
ArbaatSudan 11,2717,004
AromaSudan 11,3127,029
AtbaraSudan 11,0336,856
Abu KamalSyria 11,1136,906
AleppoSyria 10,7286,667
AranyaprathetThailand 17,09410,622
AtakpameTogo 7,7594,822
AdanaTurkey 10,5396,549
AfyonTurkey 10,0826,265
AnkaraTurkey 10,2396,363
AntalyaTurkey 10,1546,310
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3037,645
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5944,719
AberporthUk 7,3204,549
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3614,574
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1866,330
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1036,278
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7797,941
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7637,931
ArtigasUruguay 4,8583,019
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1861,980
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,6622,897
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,3993,977
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8522,394
Ada, MnUsa 4,7122,928
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6742,283
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8051,743
Akron, OhUsa 3,4762,160
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6192,870
Albany, GaUsa 2,7181,689
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5072,179
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,2452,638
Albion, NeUsa 4,3712,716
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5552,831
Aledo, IlUsa 3,8932,419
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,5252,812
Algona, IaUsa 4,2232,624
Alice, TxUsa 3,4762,160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2992,050
Alliance, NeUsa 4,6792,908
Alma, MiUsa 3,8102,368
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9682,466
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0862,539
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,1742,594
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4162,123
Amite, LaUsa 3,0351,886
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Anderson, InUsa 3,5602,212
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9471,832
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4952,172
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6742,283
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1984,473
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5821,605
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1591,342
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9691,845
Ashland, WiUsa 4,4332,755
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3743,961
Atchison, KsUsa 4,0092,491
Athens, GaUsa 2,8631,779
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8911,796
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1541,960
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7256,665
Auburn, NeUsa 4,0972,546
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7431,704
Augusta, MtUsa 5,5913,474
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8382,385
Austin, TxUsa 3,5712,219
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,3647,683
AndizanUzbekistan 13,0258,094
AcariguaVenezuela 213133
AdenYemen 12,3227,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -