Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1998,202
BustAfghanistan 13,1778,188
BatnaAlgeria 8,0124,979
BecharAlgeria 7,2174,485
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8994,908
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2214,487
BiskraAlgeria 7,9624,948
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0885,026
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2655,136
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3845,210
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3905,214
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3205,170
ByrdAntarctica 10,5526,557
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,6313,499
BarilocheArgentina 5,8473,634
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,2503,262
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7979,817
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2179,456
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54311,523
BrestBelarus 9,2365,739
BrusselsBelgium 7,9074,913
Belize CityBelize 2,1151,314
BeninBenin 7,9204,921
BohiconBenin 7,8704,890
BermudaBermuda 2,3851,482
BageBrazil 5,0363,129
BambuiBrazil 4,3512,704
BarbacenaBrazil 4,6052,862
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9542,457
BarcelosBrazil 1,569975
BarraBrazil 3,8522,394
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2922,046
BarreirasBrazil 3,7812,349
BelémBrazil 2,7471,707
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4832,786
BelterraBrazil 2,2571,403
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6332,257
Bom JesusBrazil 4,9143,054
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9912,480
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8572,397
BrevesBrazil 2,5741,600
BurgasBulgaria 9,7306,046
BurundiBurundi 11,0616,873
BatouriCameroon 9,2625,756
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1072,552
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3373,938
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2273,870
Banff, AbCanada 6,0503,760
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,0232,500
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7142,929
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,8373,627
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9973,105
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3263,931
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Brandon, MbCanada 5,0983,168
Broadview, SkCanada 5,2653,272
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7212,312
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8344,246
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9694,331
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7156,037
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0476,243
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3783,963
BeijingChina 14,2728,869
BarranquillaColombia 560348
Benito SalasColombia 1,125699
BogotáColombia 894556
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7885,461
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5196,537
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0706,258
BaniDominican Republic 765476
BarahonaDominican Republic 770478
BayaguanaDominican Republic 815507
BahariyaEgypt 10,2306,357
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4166,473
BiarritzFrance 7,3794,586
BordeauxFrance 7,4644,638
BrestFrance 7,2454,502
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5385,927
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5375,926
BitamGabon 8,9995,592
BanjulGambia 5,7603,579
BerlinGermany 8,5305,300
BrockenGermany 8,3475,187
BokeGuinea 5,9763,714
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8823,655
BudapestHungary 8,9765,578
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9915,587
BangaloreIndia 15,4999,631
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0539,354
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5919,688
BikanerIndia 14,0928,757
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,67311,604
BabolsarIran 11,9627,433
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7867,946
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6727,253
Bandar LengehIran 12,6887,884
BirjandIran 12,6957,889
BushehrIran 12,2147,590
BaghdadIraq 11,4467,113
BasraIraq 11,8737,378
BelmulletIreland 7,0354,371
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1304,431
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8815,519
BergamoItaly 8,2805,146
BolognaItaly 8,4095,225
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4045,223
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8265,485
BrindisiItaly 8,9865,584
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3274,553
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0844,402
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6437,857
BeirutLebanon 10,6646,627
BenghaziLibya 9,3325,799
BirzaiLithuania 9,2285,734
BitolaMacedonia 9,2645,757
BlantyreMalawi 11,8977,393
BvumbweMalawi 11,9117,401
BintuluMalaysia 18,36211,411
BamakoMali 6,6924,159
Bko-SMali 6,7004,164
BougounMali 6,7634,203
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2723,897
BaitagMongolia 13,3468,293
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0498,109
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,2938,261
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,5488,419
BayandelgerMongolia 13,6578,487
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5448,416
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,4308,346
BulganMongolia 13,2868,256
BhamawMyanmar 15,7999,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9448,043
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,535954
BilmaNiger 8,8355,490
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1025,035
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7515,438
BergenNorway 8,0845,023
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0845,024
BjornoyaNorway 8,7465,435
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5825,333
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4805,269
BadinPakistan 13,9948,696
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9418,663
BalakotPakistan 13,6018,452
BarkhanPakistan 13,6928,509
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,114692
BascoPhilippines 16,25010,098
BialystokPoland 9,1835,707
BejaPortugal 6,7704,207
BragancaPortugal 6,9324,307
BistritaRomania 9,3935,837
BucharestRomania 9,5705,947
BajkitRussia 11,7977,331
BarabinskRussia 12,0147,465
BarnaulRussia 12,3697,686
BerezovoRussia 10,8086,716
BiserRussia 10,9686,815
BlagovescenskRussia 12,9548,050
BogdarinRussia 12,6867,883
BogucanyRussia 12,1667,560
BomnakRussia 12,4587,741
BorRussia 11,7067,274
BorzjaRussia 13,1158,150
BratskRussia 12,4457,734
BelgradeSerbia 9,1285,672
BoSierra Leone 6,3503,946
BontheSierra Leone 6,2783,901
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8305,487
BerberaSomalia 12,4037,708
BusanSouth Korea 14,4808,998
BadajozSpain 6,8734,271
BarcelonaSpain 7,6534,756
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1954,471
BabanusaSudan 10,5606,562
BaselSwitzerland 8,1215,046
BernSwitzerland 8,1125,041
BangkokThailand 17,01910,576
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,00110,565
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,59410,312
BizerteTunisia 8,3175,168
BalikesirTurkey 9,8406,114
BursaTurkey 9,9206,164
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6127,837
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2464,503
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2834,526
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2824,525
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5194,672
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4754,645
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5944,719
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6253,496
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8362,384
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1641,966
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7035,408
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7035,408
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2492,019
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0621,903
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3522,704
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1451,955
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4032,115
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4742,159
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,0322,506
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9553,701
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0185,604
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6302,256
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4855,273
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1905,089
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,8972,422
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,2953,290
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4792,162
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0131,872
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6293,498
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,8943,041
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0641,904
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7101,684
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4053,980
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6881,670
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2842,041
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6302,256
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7063,546
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2141,997
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3112,058
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4442,140
Bowler, WiUsa 4,1622,587
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2792,038
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,7212,312
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4562,147
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3252,066
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,3962,110
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0631,903
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6242,252
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,9582,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,4242,749
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0931,922
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3252,066
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,8362,384
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0143,116
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2392,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5182,186
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6122,245
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1741,972
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0621,903
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,8812,411
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6902,293
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9173,677
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9098,022
BarcelonaVenezuela 565351
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2957,019
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2977,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -