Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1108,147
ChlefAlgeria 7,5644,700
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0384,995
CeresArgentina 4,6672,900
ChamicalArgentina 4,6602,896
ChepesArgentina 4,7652,961
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,3643,955
ConcordiaArgentina 4,9103,051
CórdobaArgentina 4,7872,975
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,7972,981
CorrientesArgentina 4,4792,783
CairnsAustralia 16,15310,037
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2879,500
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47611,481
CedunaAustralia 16,69410,374
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9039,882
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,63610,338
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7469,785
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,44010,216
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1369,406
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,03910,588
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7549,790
CharnocksBarbados 1,123698
CotonouBenin 7,9204,921
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7572,956
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8683,025
CabroboBrazil 4,0222,500
CaceresBrazil 3,3272,068
CaetiteBrazil 4,1142,556
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2752,656
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,9082,428
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,3702,715
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,6162,869
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8342,383
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5292,814
CaparaoBrazil 4,6762,905
CapinopolisBrazil 4,0092,491
CaratingaBrazil 4,5972,857
CaravelasBrazil 4,6552,893
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0202,498
CarolinaBrazil 3,2232,003
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,5572,832
CataguasesBrazil 4,6892,914
CatalaoBrazil 4,0652,526
CatanduvaBrazil 4,2692,653
CaxiasBrazil 3,4302,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,9293,063
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2402,634
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6672,900
ChapecoBrazil 4,6642,898
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,0021,866
CipoBrazil 4,2562,645
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1421,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4432,761
CordeiroBrazil 4,7662,961
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9002,423
CorumbaBrazil 3,6452,265
CoximBrazil 3,7072,304
CrateusBrazil 3,7022,301
CuiabaBrazil 3,3502,082
CuritibaBrazil 4,6552,893
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,9543,700
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6134,109
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1733,836
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3483,945
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5233,432
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8554,260
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0644,390
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8343,004
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,0803,778
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2932,667
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0782,534
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9212,437
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9272,440
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6384,125
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9772,471
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0073,733
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7892,976
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7112,928
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6443,507
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3854,589
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5694,082
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9553,701
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2702,654
Comox, BcCanada 6,5794,088
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7564,198
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9653,707
Coronation, AbCanada 5,8643,644
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,9783,715
ChicoChile 6,4524,009
ChillanChile 5,3443,321
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3713,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,3172,683
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,3493,945
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1603,207
ChangchunChina 13,6838,503
ChangduChina 15,0789,370
ChangshaChina 15,5969,692
ChengduChina 15,2849,497
ChongqingChina 15,4489,599
Camilo DazaColombia 496309
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6735,389
CamagueyCuba 1,415879
CasablancaCuba 1,8731,164
ChebCzech Republic 8,4735,265
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4745,266
CabreraDominican Republic 914568
ConstanzDominican Republic 839522
CotuiDominican Republic 856532
CanarEcuador 1,8601,156
CairoEgypt 10,4156,472
CaenFrance 7,5454,688
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6734,768
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0411,268
CocobeachGabon 8,8185,479
CologneGermany 8,0915,028
ChiosGreece 9,7226,042
CorfuGreece 9,1675,697
ConakryGuinea 6,1243,806
CatacamasHonduras 1,8011,119
CholutecaHonduras 1,9081,186
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7239,770
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4689,612
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4689,612
ChahbaharIran 13,2618,240
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0814,400
ClonesIreland 7,2084,479
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1294,430
CorkIreland 7,0544,384
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0534,383
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2435,122
CameriItaly 8,2005,096
CampobassoItaly 8,7015,407
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2965,156
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2835,147
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1905,089
Cape MeleItaly 8,1615,071
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7695,449
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7795,455
CerviaItaly 8,4895,275
CiampinoItaly 8,5275,299
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3625,196
Cisa PassItaly 8,3005,158
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4645,260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4665,261
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7945,465
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9355,552
ChibaJapan 13,9228,651
ChichibuJapan 13,9418,663
ChichijimaJapan 14,5239,025
ChoshiJapan 13,8698,618
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6996,648
ChilekaMalawi 11,8977,393
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7297,289
ChitipaMalawi 11,6177,219
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2312,629
ComitanMexico 2,4791,541
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9659,300
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,3868,318
ChoirMongolia 13,5778,437
CasablancaMorocco 6,7254,179
ChindeMozambique 12,0937,515
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,61610,326
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2068,206
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1468,169
CondegaNicaragua 1,8281,136
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,01910,576
ChejuNorth Korea 14,7329,155
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,2398,848
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,4038,950
ChhorPakistan 14,0058,703
ChitralPakistan 13,3888,319
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,4212,747
ConcepcionParaguay 4,0992,547
CajamarcaPeru 2,2801,417
ChachapoyasPeru 2,1571,341
ChiclayoPeru 2,3141,438
ChimbotePeru 2,4851,544
CuzcoPeru 2,7851,731
CzestochowaPoland 8,9415,556
CoimbraPortugal 6,7634,203
CalafatRomania 9,3365,801
CeahlauRomania 9,5025,905
ClujRomania 9,3305,798
ConstantaRomania 9,7776,075
CraiovaRomania 9,4025,843
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0976,274
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6706,631
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3186,411
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,5985,964
Cape UelenRussia 9,2975,778
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8938,012
CaraRussia 12,3837,695
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7346,671
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0916,270
ChitaRussia 12,9568,051
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,9488,046
CokurdahRussia 10,4616,501
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,3097,649
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5586,561
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,8618,614
CaceresSpain 6,9244,303
CadizSpain 6,8854,279
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1244,427
CordobaSpain 7,0304,368
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0799,991
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,85310,473
ChanthaburiThailand 17,19410,685
Chiang MaiThailand 16,43510,213
Chiang RaiThailand 16,34410,156
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,07410,610
ChumphonThailand 17,28610,741
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7016,028
CorumTurkey 10,3876,454
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6087,834
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8818,004
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3814,587
CernovcyUkraine 9,4685,884
ChernigovUkraine 9,7596,064
CarrascoUruguay 5,3413,319
ColoniaUruguay 5,2533,264
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 875544
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4482,142
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1301,945
Camden, ScUsa 2,7621,716
Canton, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,3892,727
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7171,689
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9452,452
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,6842,289
Casper, WyUsa 4,9803,095
Centralia, WaUsa 6,3423,941
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2672,030
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8901,796
Charles City, IaUsa 4,1702,591
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6031,617
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6111,623
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2222,002
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8801,790
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0961,924
Chaska, MnUsa 4,3552,706
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0581,900
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7482,329
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6322,257
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7871,732
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4252,750
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,7582,957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,8062,365
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,8322,381
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,0173,739
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5032,177
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,8232,997
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4112,120
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4152,122
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3962,110
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,1152,557
Clark, SdUsa 4,6032,860
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3142,059
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3302,069
Clayton, NmUsa 4,3552,706
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5412,201
Clinton, IaUsa 3,9312,443
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1585,691
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,7122,307
College Park, MdUsa 3,1481,956
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6102,865
Columbia, MoUsa 3,7752,346
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7621,716
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4862,166
Columbus, InUsa 3,4662,154
Columbus, KsUsa 3,8062,365
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4332,133
Conception, MoUsa 4,0362,508
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,1672,590
Conway, ArUsa 3,4572,148
Conway, ScUsa 2,6831,668
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5492,206
Corning, ArUsa 3,4732,158
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6372,260
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4212,126
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5772,223
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5242,190
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2703,896
Covington, LaUsa 3,0181,875
Covington, TnUsa 3,4122,120
Crete, NeUsa 4,2342,631
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,2133,240
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0927,514
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0927,514
CaracasVenezuela 322200
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 764475
ChipataZambia 11,6107,214
ChomaZambia 11,0806,885
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7127,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -