Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4015,220
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7354,807
DavisAntarctica 13,2468,231
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46910,855
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,77411,045
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,55111,528
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4769,617
DhakaBangladesh 15,5639,671
D’UccleBelgium 7,9074,913
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3672,714
DiamantinoBrazil 3,2202,001
DouradosBrazil 4,0782,534
DoualaCameroon 8,7685,448
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4562,769
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,1993,231
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3653,955
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1742,594
Dryden, OnCanada 4,7662,962
DuianChina 14,5579,046
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9715,575
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1717,563
DajabonDominican Republic 935581
DuvergeDominican Republic 798496
DabaaEgypt 10,1146,285
DakhlaEgypt 10,3136,409
DijonFrance 7,9324,929
DresdenGermany 8,5665,323
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8394,871
DebrecenHungary 9,1705,698
DalatangiIceland 7,3264,553
DaltonganjIndia 15,1489,413
DarbhangaIndia 15,0729,366
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3849,560
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3869,561
DumkaIndia 15,3239,522
DwarkaIndia 14,1588,798
DezfulIran 11,8477,362
DublinIreland 7,2454,502
DecimomannuItaly 8,2355,117
DobbiacoItaly 8,4725,264
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1434,439
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7316,668
DagorettiKenya 11,8287,350
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3485,809
DedzaMalawi 11,8027,334
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,8708,619
DashbalbarMongolia 13,2248,218
DaweiMyanmar 16,88010,489
De BiltNetherlands 7,9774,957
De KooyNetherlands 7,9584,945
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9564,944
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8727,999
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1428,166
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2298,221
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2215,109
DalbandinPakistan 13,3548,299
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6368,474
DirPakistan 13,4408,352
DroshPakistan 13,4078,331
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,76410,417
DohaQatar 12,4607,743
DorohoiRomania 9,5125,911
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3356,422
DudinkaRussia 10,8346,733
DzardzanRussia 11,0386,859
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2857,634
DakarSenegal 5,6523,512
DaruSierra Leone 6,4504,008
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6547,242
DamazinSudan 11,2446,987
DongolaSudan 10,6366,609
DamascusSyria 10,7696,692
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7696,692
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0126,843
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9798,065
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2097,587
DjerbaTunisia 8,4325,240
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9136,781
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4684,641
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3794,585
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1066,280
DonetskUkraine 10,3216,414
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7997,954
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,9501,833
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0981,925
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6542,271
Danville, IlUsa 3,6532,270
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7621,716
Davenport, WaUsa 6,0343,749
David City, NeUsa 4,2622,648
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4682,155
Dayton, WaUsa 5,9593,703
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7501,709
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,4703,399
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7022,301
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7992,360
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4382,136
Delphine, InUsa 3,6992,299
Denton, MdUsa 3,1301,945
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,6772,907
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,0812,536
Deseret, UtUsa 5,2543,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6392,883
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6742,283
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2682,031
Dillon, MtUsa 5,5483,447
Dixon, IlUsa 3,9312,443
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,2012,610
Dover, DeUsa 3,1301,945
Dover, TnUsa 3,2952,048
Dublin, TxUsa 3,6932,295
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,0012,487
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,4692,777
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5252,191
Durham, NhUsa 3,5142,184
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8323,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -