Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2058,206
FarahAfghanistan 12,9578,052
FormosaArgentina 4,3622,711
ForrestAustralia 17,18310,678
FrancistownBotswana 11,1996,959
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4582,770
FloraniaBrazil 4,1262,564
FlorestaBrazil 4,0982,547
FlorianoBrazil 3,5772,223
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,8983,043
FormosaBrazil 3,8772,409
FortalezaBrazil 3,8302,380
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,4242,749
FrancaBrazil 4,3082,677
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5813,468
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2953,912
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1543,824
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8524,258
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,8513,636
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9424,314
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6204,114
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5004,039
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8502,392
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8432,388
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8203,617
FayaChad 9,4985,902
FamagustaCyprus 10,4856,516
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2145,104
FarafraEgypt 10,1766,324
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3085,784
FichtelbergGermany 8,5125,290
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2065,099
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2735,762
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8523,637
FaranahGuinea 6,4293,995
FalconaraItaly 8,5785,331
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4045,222
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7765,454
FonniItaly 8,2565,131
FrontoneItaly 8,5285,299
FrosinoneItaly 8,5885,337
FukauraJapan 13,4748,373
FukueJapan 14,7309,154
FukuiJapan 14,0788,748
FukuokaJapan 14,5799,060
FukushimaJapan 13,7098,519
FukuyamaJapan 14,3708,930
FushikiJapan 13,9698,680
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9708,059
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2238,217
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,2118,209
FunchalMadeira 5,8603,641
Fort De FranceMartinique 999621
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9774,336
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2365,118
FaroPortugal 6,7454,191
FerganaRussia 13,0218,091
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1843,843
FalunSweden 8,6485,374
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7134,793
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2636,377
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3025,159
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,1812,598
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,9462,452
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,3072,677
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,6942,917
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7342,321
Farmington, MnUsa 4,3432,699
Farmington, MoUsa 3,5802,225
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,6692,901
Fayette, IaUsa 4,1192,560
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,6662,278
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7861,731
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,4271,508
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,4611,529
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,1993,231
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5662,216
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,9813,095
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,7622,338
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,0232,500
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,7422,947
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,2232,624
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,6312,878
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1181,316
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,8812,412
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,6412,263
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,6222,251
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6712,281
Framingham, MaUsa 3,4382,136
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3252,066
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0951,924
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4412,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0441,892
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,7243,557
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,6832,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -