Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8407,979
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0124,979
HuamboAngola 9,8026,091
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00411,188
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0139,329
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0219,334
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,25410,101
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0533,140
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7104,791
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7412,325
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7682,341
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6672,279
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7322,941
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6382,261
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6424,127
Hope, BcCanada 6,3373,938
HaikouChina 16,52210,267
HailarChina 13,2078,207
HamiChina 13,7478,542
HetanChina 13,7538,546
HavanaCuba 1,8631,158
Hato MayorDominican Republic 817508
HigueyDominican Republic 806501
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 841523
HelwanEgypt 10,4166,473
HurguadaEgypt 10,7216,662
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4964,658
HelsinkiFinland 9,1445,682
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1605,692
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4785,268
HamburgGermany 8,3095,163
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3085,163
HannoverGermany 8,2845,148
HelgolandGermany 8,1735,079
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3775,206
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7106,034
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2883,908
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1055,658
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3705,822
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2104,480
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2679,487
HaifaIsrael 10,6566,621
HaboroJapan 13,0528,111
HachijojimaJapan 14,1608,799
HachinoheJapan 13,4078,331
HagiJapan 14,4548,982
HakodateJapan 13,3288,282
HamadaJapan 14,3788,935
HamamatsuJapan 14,1258,777
HikoneJapan 14,1508,793
HimejiJapan 14,2688,866
HiradoJapan 14,6359,094
HirooJapan 13,1608,178
HiroshimaJapan 14,4108,954
HitaJapan 14,5829,062
HitoyoshiJapan 14,6999,134
HunLibya 8,9725,575
HomboriMali 7,3414,562
HomalinMyanmar 15,6489,724
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,58810,308
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,143
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1718,185
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
HororataNew Zealand 13,1528,173
HyderabadPakistan 13,9058,641
HuanucoPeru 2,4741,537
HelPoland 8,8795,517
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,9158,025
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1876,952
HatangaRussia 10,7246,664
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,3836,452
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6724,767
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4607,121
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9125,538
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5879,065
HaejuSouth Korea 14,2888,879
HyesanSouth Korea 13,8648,615
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,24310,094
HalaibSudan 11,1636,937
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2707,004
HudeibaSudan 11,0336,856
HaparandaSweden 9,0235,607
HarnosandSweden 8,7605,444
HamaSyria 10,7296,667
HassakahSyria 11,0146,844
Hua HinThailand 17,11210,634
HakkariTurkey 11,2166,970
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6384,746
HersonUkraine 10,0016,215
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5215,916
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4602,150
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6302,256
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5252,191
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2782,037
Hart, MiUsa 3,9462,452
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4062,116
Hartington, NeUsa 4,3752,719
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,7161,688
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,7562,956
Hays, KsUsa 4,2182,621
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0463,757
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2232,624
Helena, MtUsa 5,5683,460
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6032,239
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8591,776
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9031,804
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7362,943
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3152,060
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8341,761
Highmore, SdUsa 4,6592,895
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2212,002
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,6132,245
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,7122,307
Holly, CoUsa 4,3622,711
Homer, AkUsa 8,4555,254
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6802,287
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3442,078
Horton, KsUsa 4,0412,511
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,7562,956
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1291,944
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9352,445
Houma, LaUsa 2,9701,846
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3582,087
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2582,024
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1081,932
Huron, SdUsa 4,5672,838
HanoiVietnam 16,37410,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,51010,881
HarareZimbabwe 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -