Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3755,204
In SalahAlgeria 7,6804,773
InnsbruckAustria 8,4045,222
IbiriteBrazil 4,4822,785
IguatuBrazil 3,9002,423
IlheusBrazil 4,4582,770
ImperatrizBrazil 3,0951,923
IndaialBrazil 4,8002,982
IpameriBrazil 4,0102,492
IraiBrazil 4,6452,886
IreceBrazil 3,9782,472
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1862,601
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0411,268
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3101,436
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3902,728
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7302,939
ItapevaBrazil 4,5362,819
ItirucuBrazil 4,2842,662
ItuacuBrazil 4,2032,612
IvinhemaBrazil 4,1252,564
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6464,752
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2793,281
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7124,793
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5552,209
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,0653,769
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5504,692
ImbertDominican Republic 932579
IzobambaEcuador 1,6361,017
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4786,511
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1241,320
IoanninaGreece 9,2425,743
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5634,079
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3384,560
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,6739,118
IranshahrIran 13,1568,176
IstranaItaly 8,4675,262
IidaJapan 14,0498,730
IizukaJapan 14,5599,047
IrakoJapan 14,1688,804
IriomotejimaJapan 15,7709,799
IrozakiJapan 14,0798,749
IshigakijimaJapan 15,7659,796
IshinomakiJapan 13,6068,455
IwamizawaJapan 13,1528,173
IzuharaJapan 14,5619,048
IrbidJordan 10,7406,674
IfraneMorocco 6,9564,322
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3548,299
IlorinNigeria 8,1195,045
InchonNorth Korea 14,3188,898
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6125,352
IslamabadPakistan 13,6458,479
IquitosPeru 1,7371,079
IloiloPhilippines 17,20810,693
IasiRomania 9,6235,980
IcaRussia 11,4647,124
IlirnejRussia 10,1376,299
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4887,760
IrkutskRussia 12,9118,023
Ivdel’Russia 10,8826,762
IbizaSpain 7,5804,711
IspartaTurkey 10,1136,284
IstanbulTurkey 9,8996,152
IzmirTurkey 9,8076,094
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3475,808
IzmailUkraine 9,7616,066
Imperial, NeUsa 4,5562,831
Independence, KsUsa 3,8732,407
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6472,266
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5472,204
Indianola, IaUsa 4,0572,521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6782,907
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3361,451
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,1432,574
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,2172,621
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5122,183
IsokaZambia 11,5567,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -