Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2748,248
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4088,332
JuninArgentina 5,1943,228
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,4022,736
JacobinaBrazil 4,0902,542
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9642,463
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3672,714
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,1412,573
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6772,906
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9503,698
JiuquanChina 14,1948,820
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,592989
JarabacoaDominican Republic 863536
JimaniDominican Republic 804499
JoensuuFinland 9,3505,810
JokioinenFinland 9,0725,638
JyvskylFinland 9,1585,691
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5634,078
JulianehbGreenland 5,8133,612
JagdalpurIndia 15,4219,583
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,31912,005
JerusalemIsrael 10,7076,653
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7091,062
JosNigeria 8,5615,320
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7824,836
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7964,844
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,7118,520
JhelumPakistan 13,7408,538
JiwaniPakistan 13,3758,311
JuliacaPeru 2,9901,858
JakutskRussia 11,6777,256
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9306,792
JenisejskRussia 12,0747,503
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8828,005
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7717,936
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6654,763
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4297,102
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9347,416
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3457,050
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9104,294
JubaSudan 11,1246,912
JokkmokkSweden 8,8235,483
JönköpingSweden 8,5715,326
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5665,323
JendoubaTunisia 8,2325,116
JerbaTunisia 8,4285,238
JerseyUk 7,4204,611
JaltaUkraine 10,1916,333
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1231,941
Jackson, TnUsa 3,3092,056
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,4561,526
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,7542,333
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3402,076
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4794,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -