Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3158,274
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2928,260
KhostAfghanistan 13,4558,361
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1368,163
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2375,118
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57510,921
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6325,364
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2767,007
KandiBenin 7,8954,906
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3293,933
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3862,725
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3862,726
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2253,868
Kenora, OnCanada 4,8303,001
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7072,304
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0695,014
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0834,401
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1923,226
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8322,381
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3508,296
KashiChina 13,3378,287
KunmingChina 15,8809,868
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5745,949
KhargaEgypt 10,4676,504
KosseirEgypt 10,8056,714
KajaaniFinland 9,2175,727
KuopioFinland 9,2485,747
KuusamoFinland 9,2465,746
KarlsruheGermany 8,1855,086
KasselGermany 8,2655,136
KonstanzGermany 8,2415,121
KumasiGhana 7,4794,648
KalamataGreece 9,3945,838
KerkiraGreece 9,1675,697
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4985,902
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3393,939
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3334,557
KankanGuinea 6,5824,090
KindiaGuinea 6,1993,852
KissidougouGuinea 6,5114,046
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2255,733
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,24110,092
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,24210,093
KeszthelyHungary 8,8535,501
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0594,387
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,5449,659
KotaIndia 14,4949,007
KozhikodeIndia 15,4439,597
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,56111,534
KermanIran 12,6697,873
KermanshahIran 11,6417,234
Khoram AbadIran 11,7807,320
KilkennyIreland 7,1534,445
KingstonJamaica 1,052654
KagoshimaJapan 14,7739,180
KanazawaJapan 14,0088,705
KaruizawaJapan 13,9368,660
KatsuuraJapan 13,9518,669
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0028,701
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9608,053
KobeJapan 14,2548,858
KochiJapan 14,4418,974
KofuJapan 13,9988,698
KumagayaJapan 13,9118,644
KumamotoJapan 14,6429,099
KumejimaJapan 15,4559,604
KureJapan 14,4228,962
KushiroJapan 13,0468,107
KutchanJapan 13,2298,220
KyotoJapan 14,1998,824
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7847,944
KitaleKenya 11,5857,199
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9517,427
KufraLibya 9,7876,082
KaunasLithuania 9,1945,713
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0095,598
KybartaiLithuania 9,1325,675
KarongaMalawi 11,6887,263
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,86711,103
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,98411,176
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,13111,267
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,98811,178
KuantanMalaysia 18,15111,279
KuchingMalaysia 18,58111,546
KayesMali 6,3063,919
KeniebaMali 6,3433,941
KidalMali 7,6284,740
KitaMali 6,5314,058
KoutiaMali 6,9704,331
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2838,254
KisinevMoldova 9,7276,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,4008,327
KhatgalMongolia 13,0678,120
KhovdMongolia 13,1528,173
KhujirtMongolia 13,4878,381
KhutagMongolia 13,2138,211
KenitraMorocco 6,8324,246
KalewaMyanmar 15,7909,812
KathaMyanmar 15,7779,804
KawthaungMyanmar 17,30710,755
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,12610,021
KengtungMyanmar 16,19410,063
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5649,672
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3576,436
KathmanduNepal 14,9029,260
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1828,813
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8567,989
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9398,041
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9338,037
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8487,984
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8627,992
KanoNigeria 8,4835,271
KangnungNorth Korea 14,2158,834
KarasjokNorway 9,0215,605
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0915,028
KristiansandNorway 8,2095,101
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2465,124
KhasabOman 12,8297,972
KarachiPakistan 13,8278,592
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8338,596
KhanpurPakistan 13,8538,608
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6008,451
KororPalau 16,62410,330
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0255,608
KlodzkoPoland 8,7715,450
KoszalinPoland 8,7115,413
KrakowPoland 9,0005,593
KalakanRussia 12,5927,825
KaliningradRussia 8,9895,586
KamenskoeRussia 10,5076,529
KandalaksaRussia 9,3495,810
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7206,040
KazanRussia 10,6656,627
KemRussia 9,5195,915
KerchRussia 10,3266,417
KhabarovskRussia 12,9188,028
KirenskRussia 12,3207,656
KirovRussia 10,5216,538
KljuciRussia 11,1676,939
KolpasevRussia 11,8747,379
KorfRussia 10,6546,621
KostromaRussia 10,1076,281
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1236,291
KotlasRussia 10,2376,361
KrasnodarRussia 10,5416,550
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4797,133
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0476,865
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3467,672
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3855,832
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8766,758
KurganRussia 11,4907,140
KurskRussia 10,0736,259
KyraRussia 13,2328,223
KigaliRwanda 11,1216,910
KoldaSenegal 5,9393,690
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3493,945
KosiceSlovakia 9,1265,671
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0486,865
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,9078,642
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,09310,000
KadugliSudan 10,7706,693
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7926,706
KassalaSudan 11,3497,052
KhartoumSudan 10,9466,802
KostiSudan 11,0256,851
KalmarSweden 8,7105,412
KaresuandoSweden 8,9165,541
KarlstadSweden 8,5225,296
KristianstadSweden 8,5755,329
KamishliSyria 11,0306,854
KanchanaburiThailand 16,94710,531
Khlong YaiThailand 17,30810,755
Khon KaenThailand 16,80710,444
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,08710,618
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,94410,529
KairouanTunisia 8,3545,191
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6546,621
KarsTurkey 11,0286,853
KastamonuTurkey 10,2666,379
KayseriTurkey 10,4946,521
KonyaTurkey 10,2756,385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0917,514
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7797,941
KinlossUk 7,5274,677
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1376,299
KievUkraine 9,7446,055
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2486,368
KirovogradUkraine 9,9156,161
KlepininoUkraine 10,1536,309
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0376,237
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3215,792
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0026,215
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,7642,339
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,8103,610
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,9642,463
Keene, NhUsa 3,5192,187
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5752,221
Kenton, OkUsa 4,3752,719
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9381,204
Kimball, NeUsa 4,6922,916
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7505,438
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9442,451
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7541,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,0743,774
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0711,908
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5105,288
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9685,573
KabompoZambia 10,7176,659
KabweZambia 11,1866,951
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1896,953
KafirondaZambia 11,1156,907
KaomaZambia 10,8046,714
KasamaZambia 11,3967,081
KasempaZambia 10,8916,768
KawambwaZambia 11,1676,939
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3497,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -