Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6164,733
LuandaAngola 9,4405,866
LuenaAngola 10,2226,352
La PlataArgentina 5,3053,297
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,7532,332
La RiojaArgentina 4,5472,826
LaboulayeArgentina 5,1093,175
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8674,267
Las LomitasArgentina 4,1362,570
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1119,390
LavertonAustralia 15,5059,635
LearmonthAustralia 18,74611,649
LongreachAustralia 16,18510,058
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,18510,057
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5519,042
Low HeadAustralia 15,1709,427
LinzAustria 8,6115,351
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7274,802
LerwickUk 7,7264,801
La PazBolivia 3,1101,933
LavrasBrazil 4,5222,810
LencoisBrazil 4,1072,552
LinharesBrazil 4,7192,932
LondrinaBrazil 4,3622,710
LomBulgaria 9,3645,819
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7633,581
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3012,673
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0724,395
Langara, BcCanada 7,2654,515
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,8242,997
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,7963,602
London, OnCanada 3,6862,290
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4043,979
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7223,555
Lytton, BcCanada 6,3803,965
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9223,680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5992,858
LanzhouChina 14,6899,128
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0069,325
Las GaviotasColombia 776482
LimonCosta Rica 1,466911
LarnacaCyprus 10,4666,503
LimassolCyprus 10,4216,476
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0306,854
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5346,546
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1995,095
La RomanaDominican Republic 780485
La VegaDominican Republic 870541
Las AmericasDominican Republic 780485
LuperonDominican Republic 951591
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,6581,030
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,0151,252
LuxorEgypt 10,6706,631
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1831,356
Laucala BayFiji 12,6897,885
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3175,790
Le MansFrance 7,5744,706
LilleFrance 7,8174,857
LyonFrance 7,9114,916
LambarnGabon 8,9255,546
LastourvilleGabon 9,1985,716
LibrevilleGabon 8,8105,475
LeipzigGermany 8,4715,264
LindenbergGermany 8,5865,336
LamiaGreece 9,3945,838
LarissaGreece 9,3785,828
LemnosGreece 9,5955,963
LimnosGreece 9,6095,971
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,033642
LabeGuinea 6,2443,880
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5015,904
La CeibaHonduras 1,9181,192
La MesaHonduras 2,0231,257
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8808,625
LudhianaIndia 14,0508,731
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5825,333
LatinaItaly 8,5565,317
LatronicoItaly 8,8305,487
LecceItaly 9,0085,597
LodwarKenya 11,6047,211
Luang PrabangLaos 16,42110,204
LiepajaLatvia 8,9945,589
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0825,644
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0304,990
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2015,717
LabuanMalaysia 18,07811,234
LuqaMalta 8,7465,435
Le LamentinMartinique 1,005625
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4992,795
LashioMyanmar 15,9589,916
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9378,039
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
LagosNigeria 8,0194,983
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2115,102
LillehammerNorway 8,3705,201
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8908,631
La VictoriaParaguay 3,9602,461
LimaPeru 2,7321,698
LegaspiPhilippines 16,90810,507
LisbonPortugal 6,6724,146
LeninbadRussia 12,9158,025
LevsiRussia 11,1746,944
LungiSierra Leone 6,1843,843
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6515,376
LanzaroteSpain 6,1093,796
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3014,537
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2135,104
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2235,110
LatakiaSyria 10,6296,605
LampangThailand 16,50710,257
LoeiThailand 16,66910,359
Lop BuriThailand 16,91110,509
LomeTogo 7,8004,847
LeemingUk 7,5684,703
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7274,802
London, EnglandUk 7,5934,718
London-GatwickUk 7,5964,720
LynehamUk 7,4794,648
L’VovUkraine 9,2985,778
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7976,088
LozovajaUkraine 10,1896,331
LubnyUkraine 9,9246,167
LuckUkraine 9,3885,834
LuganskUkraine 10,4036,465
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,1592,584
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,8932,419
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1071,931
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1981,987
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4831,543
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6772,285
Laketown, UtUsa 5,2473,261
Lamar, MoUsa 3,8182,372
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6532,270
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,0422,512
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,1303,188
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9283,062
Laramie, WyUsa 4,8283,000
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5842,227
Larned, KsUsa 4,1492,578
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,4352,756
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,3133,302
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1511,958
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,9582,459
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5142,184
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,3322,692
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,7562,334
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,8962,421
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5662,838
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3382,074
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0011,865
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1521,959
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1241,941
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8953,663
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6232,252
Lexington, MoUsa 3,8962,421
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0891,919
Libby, MtUsa 5,8983,665
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,2082,615
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1761,973
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,6832,910
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4522,145
Llano, TxUsa 3,7172,310
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,6232,873
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4983,417
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5143,426
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5243,433
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5532,829
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8591,776
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3772,098
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1051,929
Loup City, NeUsa 4,3772,720
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6422,263
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0932,543
Luling, TxUsa 3,5322,195
Lusk, WyUsa 4,8353,005
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0341,886
LivingstoneZambia 10,9676,815
LundaziZambia 11,6557,242
LusakaZambia 11,2036,962
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2006,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -