Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9088,021
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0208,091
MilianaAlgeria 7,6454,751
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4825,892
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0017,458
Malarg EArgentina 5,2173,242
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,8573,640
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,6303,499
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,9703,089
MendozaArgentina 4,9273,062
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,9213,058
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,8112,989
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7379,779
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6228,465
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53911,520
MeekatharraAustralia 18,11911,259
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5119,638
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4929,627
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9199,892
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8039,820
Mount IsaAustralia 16,73910,402
MuharraqBahrain 12,3297,661
MinskBelarus 9,4565,876
MogilevBelarus 9,6125,973
MaunBotswana 10,7586,685
MacapaBrazil 2,4161,501
MacauBrazil 4,0932,543
MaceioBrazil 4,4282,752
MachadoBrazil 4,5012,797
ManausBrazil 1,9391,205
MarabaBrazil 2,9391,826
MaringaBrazil 4,3272,689
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2801,417
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1812,598
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1452,575
MonteiroBrazil 4,1982,609
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2242,625
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9192,435
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0282,503
MamfeCameroon 8,6835,396
MarouaCameroon 9,1275,672
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4313,996
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9252,439
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,6213,493
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7084,790
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,6923,537
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5024,041
Moncton, NbCanada 3,8862,415
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1372,571
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8082,367
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8062,365
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,4203,368
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5432,823
Morden, MbCanada 4,9463,074
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8422,387
MoundouChad 9,3615,817
MatecanaColombia 991616
MoroniComoros 12,7267,908
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8855,521
MarstalDenmark 8,3465,186
Melville HallDominica 1,015631
MichesDominican Republic 844524
MocaDominican Republic 890553
MoncionDominican Republic 904562
Monte CristiDominican Republic 965599
Monte PlataDominican Republic 821510
MilagroEcuador 1,8621,157
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9936,210
MinyaEgypt 10,4106,469
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6685,386
MassawaEritrea 11,6587,244
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4534,632
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8865,522
MarseilleFrance 7,9224,923
MontpellierFrance 7,8224,861
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9291,199
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0725,016
MakokouGabon 9,1835,707
MayumbaGabon 9,0325,613
MitzicGabon 9,0335,613
MkamboGabon 9,2895,773
MoandaGabon 9,2765,764
MouilaGabon 9,0365,615
MagdeburgGermany 8,4135,228
MunichGermany 8,4365,242
MünsterGermany 8,1425,059
MethoniGreece 9,3715,823
MilosGreece 9,6145,974
MitiliniGreece 9,7436,055
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7386,052
MacentaGuinea 6,5884,094
MamouGuinea 6,2803,902
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0886,890
MiskolcHungary 9,0965,652
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2619,483
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4058,951
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6999,134
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5749,678
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,86211,099
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,14510,654
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,91011,129
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,70710,382
MashhadIran 12,5167,778
Malin HeadIreland 7,2364,497
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3435,184
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9005,530
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8135,476
MilanItaly 8,2485,125
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2055,098
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4075,224
ManIvory Coast 6,8234,240
MaebashiJapan 13,9048,640
MaizuruJapan 14,1788,811
MakurazakiJapan 14,8129,204
MatsueJapan 14,2808,874
MatsumotoJapan 13,9748,684
MatsuyamaJapan 14,4498,979
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,2959,504
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8328,596
MishimaJapan 14,0288,717
MitoJapan 13,8338,596
MiyakejimaJapan 14,0868,753
MiyakoJapan 13,4638,366
MiyakojimaJapan 15,6739,739
MiyakonojoJapan 14,7329,155
MiyazakiJapan 14,6979,133
MombetsuJapan 12,9768,063
MoriokaJapan 13,4998,389
MuroranJapan 13,2728,248
MurotomisakiJapan 14,4428,974
MutsuJapan 13,3548,298
Ma’AnJordan 10,8166,721
MafraqJordan 10,7826,700
MombasaKenya 12,1977,579
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3579,543
MaseruLesotho 11,3147,030
MonroviaLiberia 6,5354,061
MisratahLibya 8,8425,495
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,1088,146
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8838,006
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3538,298
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9298,034
MakhangaMalawi 11,9287,412
MangochiMalawi 11,9097,400
MwmosaMalawi 11,9687,437
MzimbaMalawi 11,6937,266
MzuzuMalawi 11,7287,288
MalaccaMalaysia 18,25111,342
MersingMalaysia 18,31511,381
MiriMalaysia 18,21711,321
MaleMaldives 15,5919,689
MenakaMali 7,7504,816
MoptiMali 7,0924,407
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9538,049
MazatlanMexico 4,0982,547
MeridaMexico 2,3781,478
Mexico CityMexico 3,2792,038
MonterreyMexico 3,5822,226
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4912,170
MaantyMongolia 13,4808,377
MandalgoviMongolia 13,6448,478
MatadMongolia 13,4808,376
MurenMongolia 13,1558,174
MarrakechMorocco 6,6714,145
MeknesMorocco 6,9264,304
MideltMorocco 6,9894,343
MaputoMozambique 11,7737,316
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4947,764
MandalayMyanmar 15,9909,937
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,09510,002
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,06510,604
MindatMyanmar 15,9549,914
MonywaMyanmar 15,9379,903
MyeikMyanmar 17,06510,604
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6929,751
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0064,975
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0208,091
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0808,128
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2958,261
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0928,136
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8141,127
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7931,114
MagariaNiger 8,5065,285
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8315,488
MaradiNiger 8,3035,160
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9755,577
MakurdiNigeria 8,5625,320
MinnaNigeria 8,3105,164
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,6029,074
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5705,326
MajisOman 12,9578,051
MasirahOman 13,3588,301
Muscat  Oman 13,1518,172
MultanPakistan 13,7948,571
MurreePakistan 13,6408,476
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,0549,976
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,8472,391
MoyobambaPeru 2,1001,305
MactanPhilippines 17,16510,667
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,89410,498
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8134,234
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4995,903
MagadanRussia 11,3387,045
MahackalaRussia 11,2426,986
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8196,102
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8196,102
MarkovoRussia 10,1996,338
MinusinskRussia 12,5617,806
MogocaRussia 12,7147,901
MoscowRussia 10,0076,219
MurmanskRussia 9,3235,794
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3797,071
MatamSenegal 6,1033,792
MogadishuSomalia 12,6827,880
MadridSpain 7,1744,458
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1634,451
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8284,864
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0484,379
MelillaSpain 7,1724,457
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3834,588
MalakalSudan 11,0136,843
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6377,231
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0675,013
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,34210,155
Mae SariangThailand 16,45510,225
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,63110,335
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,84710,469
MalatyaTurkey 10,7186,660
MersinTurkey 10,4896,518
MuglaTurkey 9,9416,178
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
ManstonUk 7,7044,787
MeloUruguay 5,1383,193
MercedesUruguay 5,1173,180
MontevideoUruguay 5,3373,317
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7631,717
Madison, FlUsa 2,5731,599
Madison, InUsa 3,4212,126
Madison, NeUsa 4,3112,679
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,0032,488
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,0852,538
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,0202,498
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,5192,187
Marengo, IlUsa 3,8842,413
Marion, InUsa 3,6562,272
Marion, NcUsa 3,0011,865
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,2522,642
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4462,141
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1761,973
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6725,389
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3612,088
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,4133,363
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,5082,180
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1471,956
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,0832,538
Medford, WiUsa 4,2332,630
Mellette, SdUsa 4,6592,895
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,3342,072
Mena, ArUsa 3,5922,232
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0351,886
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5532,208
Mexico, MoUsa 3,7782,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9501,212
Midland, TxUsa 4,0332,506
Milan, MnUsa 4,4952,793
Milbank, SdUsa 4,5472,825
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,1683,211
Milford, DeUsa 3,1121,934
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7581,714
Millen, GaUsa 2,6881,670
Millport, OhUsa 3,4712,157
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,4282,130
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,9232,438
Minden, NeUsa 4,3592,709
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,3442,699
Minonk, IlUsa 3,7862,352
Missoula, MtUsa 5,7233,556
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8721,785
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,9082,428
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,8932,419
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8461,769
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,4952,793
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8841,792
Montrose, CoUsa 4,8142,991
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2212,002
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7251,693
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0011,865
Moro, OrUsa 6,1193,802
Morris, MnUsa 4,5782,845
Morrison, IlUsa 3,9132,431
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0621,903
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,7402,324
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,9162,433
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,9092,429
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6562,272
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,5252,191
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1941,985
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8752,408
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,7402,324
MaiquetiaVenezuela 308192
MaracaiboVenezuela 243151
MaracayVenezuela 257160
MaturinVenezuela 734456
Mene GrandeVenezuela 224139
MeridaVenezuela 354220
MagoyeZambia 11,1226,911
MansaZambia 11,1666,939
MbalaZambia 11,3927,079
MfuweZambia 11,5367,168
MisamfuZambia 11,4067,088
MonguZambia 10,6386,611
MpikaZambia 11,4587,120
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6107,214
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1836,949
MumbwaZambia 11,0616,874
MwinilungaZambia 10,7056,652
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5297,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -