Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2448,230
NeuquenArgentina 5,6033,482
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,2933,289
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7568,548
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63610,338
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1929,441
NuriootpaAustralia 16,14310,031
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7231,071
NatitingouBenin 7,7414,810
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7752,967
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1155,664
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8445,496
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0663,148
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4924,034
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3712,716
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6472,888
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3704,580
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7363,565
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9932,481
N’DjamenaChad 9,1785,703
NanchangChina 15,5259,647
NanjingChina 15,1049,386
NanningChina 16,22210,081
NicosiaCyprus 10,4286,480
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4485,250
NaguaDominican Republic 885550
NeybaDominican Republic 806501
NegeleEthiopia 11,9717,439
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7917,948
NandiFiji 12,7917,948
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0025,594
NancyFrance 8,0244,987
NantesFrance 7,4274,615
NiceFrance 8,0835,023
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5135,290
NurembergGermany 8,3815,208
NurnbergGermany 8,3785,206
NaxosGreece 9,6876,019
NanortalikGreenland 5,7803,592
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8733,650
NordGreenland 8,1875,087
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0303,747
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7334,184
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,0419,347
New DelhiIndia 14,3198,898
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6775,392
NaganoJapan 13,9258,653
NagasakiJapan 14,6859,125
NagoJapan 15,3789,556
NagoyaJapan 14,1258,777
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,4299,588
NaraJapan 14,2248,839
NazeJapan 15,1329,403
NemuroJapan 12,9558,050
NiigataJapan 13,7678,555
NikkoJapan 13,8518,607
NobeokaJapan 14,6239,087
NairobiKenya 11,8277,349
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8896,145
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1688,183
NidaLithuania 9,0105,599
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2958,262
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3698,308
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7617,309
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7807,320
NaraMali 6,7444,191
NioroMali 6,5234,053
NemaMauritania 6,7344,185
NouakchottMauritania 5,8073,608
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9538,671
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8147,962
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0988,139
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7831,108
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9335,551
NiameyNiger 7,7774,832
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7135,414
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0205,605
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5835,334
NawabshahPakistan 13,8438,602
NokkundiPakistan 13,2278,219
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,6732,282
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,90110,503
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1266,292
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,9828,067
NikolaevRussia 9,9436,179
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2777,629
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9866,827
NizneangarskRussia 12,5427,794
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5677,809
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7706,693
NovgorodRussia 9,5505,935
NovosibirskRussia 12,1947,577
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,16010,042
No. 6Sudan 10,8006,711
NyalaSudan 10,2316,357
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,75210,410
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,80110,440
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,51710,885
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,49910,253
NarathiwatThailand 17,82011,073
NigdeTurkey 10,4546,496
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9307,414
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1056,279
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6192,249
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6192,249
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2382,012
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1601,963
Neosho, MoUsa 3,7412,325
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4032,115
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2662,030
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4412,138
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,1402,573
New London, WiUsa 4,0942,544
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9451,830
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9621,841
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,3072,677
New YorkUsa 3,3172,061
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2752,035
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2902,044
Newark, NjUsa 3,2862,042
Newberry, MiUsa 4,1432,575
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8051,743
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,9412,449
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8641,779
Newport, TnUsa 3,0441,891
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1365,677
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9081,807
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,3362,694
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3063,919
North Loup, NeUsa 4,4322,754
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,4792,783
Norton, KsUsa 4,3542,706
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5492,205
NdolaZambia 11,1806,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -