Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3884,591
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5674,702
OranArgentina 3,8882,416
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76711,662
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,84810,470
OstendeBelgium 7,8124,854
ObidosBrazil 2,1571,340
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3974,596
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8132,369
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8112,368
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7953,601
OdenseDenmark 8,3435,184
OtavaloEcuador 1,564972
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4157,715
OuluFinland 9,0955,652
OroomiehIran 11,3157,031
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2765,143
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7834,215
ObihiroJapan 13,1108,147
OfunatoJapan 13,5288,406
OitaJapan 14,5619,048
OkayamaJapan 14,3198,898
OkinoerabuJapan 15,2629,484
OmaezakiJapan 14,1128,770
OmuJapan 12,9738,062
OnahamaJapan 13,7598,550
OsakaJapan 14,2418,850
OshimaJapan 14,0388,723
OtaruJapan 13,1918,197
OwaseJapan 14,2658,865
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7724,208
OujoaMorocco 7,2624,513
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8758,622
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2898,258
OphirNew Zealand 13,2958,262
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7977,952
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OcotalNicaragua 1,8391,143
OrlandNorway 8,3445,185
OsloNorway 8,3775,205
OhotskRussia 11,6127,216
OkhotskRussia 11,6127,216
OlekminskRussia 11,9797,444
OlenekRussia 11,1276,915
OmskRussia 11,8627,371
OnegaRussia 9,7156,037
OrenburgRussia 11,2336,980
OymyakonRussia 11,2506,991
OviedoSpain 7,0314,369
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5855,335
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6014,723
OdessaUkraine 9,8746,136
OvrucUkraine 9,5985,964
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,1011,927
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,3712,716
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2031,990
Oakley, IdUsa 5,4693,398
Oconto, WiUsa 4,1052,551
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,8742,407
Olathe, KsUsa 3,9582,459
Olivia, MnUsa 4,4262,751
Olympia, WaUsa 6,3343,936
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,1912,605
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,2042,612
Oolitic, InUsa 3,5132,183
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2461,396
Orono, MeUsa 3,7352,321
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,0512,518
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6232,251
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,7932,357
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,9582,459
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4042,116
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7802,349
Ozark, ArUsa 3,5922,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -