Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4917,141
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,79510,437
ParanaArgentina 4,9033,047
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,7642,960
PehuajoArgentina 5,3213,306
PergaminoArgentina 5,1293,187
PigeArgentina 5,5033,420
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,8303,002
PosadasArgentina 4,5592,833
PresidenciaArgentina 4,3642,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,9193,056
Punta IndioArgentina 5,3633,333
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66210,975
Port HedlandAustralia 18,68111,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2563,266
ParakouBenin 7,8914,903
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3222,686
ParacatuBrazil 4,0522,518
ParanaBrazil 3,5942,233
ParanaguaBrazil 4,7032,923
ParanaibaBrazil 4,0092,492
ParintinsBrazil 2,1191,317
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4812,163
Passo FundoBrazil 4,7872,975
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1952,607
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8342,382
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1792,597
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3662,713
PeixeBrazil 3,5022,176
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9712,468
PicosBrazil 3,7362,322
PiraiBrazil 4,7142,930
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7932,357
PompeuBrazil 4,3502,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,0712,530
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4211,504
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,6452,887
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3331,450
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,0143,116
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3902,107
PosseBrazil 3,8282,379
PlevenBulgaria 9,4815,891
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5195,915
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,39110,807
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4434,004
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5044,042
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9072,428
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7422,326
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8232,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1392,572
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,0153,116
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6373,503
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6154,111
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1044,414
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3293,312
ParronChile 5,0813,158
Puerto AysenChile 6,3253,930
Puerto MonttChile 5,8873,658
Punta ArenasChile 7,1644,452
PingbianChina 15,2539,478
PeralesColombia 982610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 631392
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6631,033
PragueCzech Republic 8,6065,348
PedernalesDominican Republic 768477
PimentelDominican Republic 863537
PoloDominican Republic 760473
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 931579
PichilingueEcuador 1,7621,095
PortoviejoEcuador 1,8271,135
PuyoEcuador 1,7031,058
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4566,497
ParisFrance 7,7414,811
PerpignanFrance 7,7284,803
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,4228,962
Port-GentilGabon 8,7635,445
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5921,611
PotsdamGermany 8,5145,291
PatrasGreece 9,3475,808
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2414,500
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8333,625
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,032642
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 825513
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,584985
PecsHungary 8,9385,554
PambanIndia 15,8779,866
PuneIndia 14,8119,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,41311,442
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,74311,647
PadovaItaly 8,4515,252
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3835,209
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6195,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6005,344
PantelleriaItaly 8,5135,290
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3305,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2745,142
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5135,290
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6545,378
PiacenzaItaly 8,2845,148
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3405,182
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4885,275
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5655,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8075,473
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5175,293
PrizziItaly 8,6335,365
PakseLaos 17,02310,578
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,84911,092
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3098,892
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3228,900
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3378,909
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0685,635
PatheinMyanmar 16,44510,219
PutaoMyanmar 15,4879,624
PyiMyanmar 16,26910,110
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0738,745
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9138,024
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,541958
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4545,253
PohangNorth Korea 14,3738,931
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,1818,812
PadidanPakistan 13,7848,565
PanjgurPakistan 13,4528,359
ParachinarPakistan 13,4258,342
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5068,393
PeshawarPakistan 13,5178,399
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9769,928
PilarParaguay 4,4322,754
PiscoPeru 2,8881,795
PiuraPeru 2,2071,372
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6711,660
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,48410,865
PoznanPoland 8,7695,449
PrzemyslPoland 9,2155,726
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8394,250
PortalegrePortugal 6,8304,244
Porto Portugal 6,7664,204
PavelecRussia 10,1876,331
PecoraRussia 10,4386,486
PermRussia 10,8836,763
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5107,153
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6075,970
PjatigorskRussia 10,8666,753
PoronajskRussia 12,5497,798
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4286,480
Providenja BayRussia 9,5035,905
PskovRussia 9,4035,843
PodorSenegal 5,9183,678
PopradSlovakia 9,0465,622
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1976,958
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3357,044
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7004,785
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0099,948
Port SudanSudan 11,3047,025
ParamariboSuriname 1,7111,063
PiteňSweden 8,9095,536
PalmyraSyria 10,8836,763
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3465,808
PhetchabunThailand 16,75810,414
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,68910,371
PhraeThailand 16,54610,282
PhuketThailand 17,49710,873
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,46710,854
Prachin BuriThailand 17,01610,574
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,18110,677
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 914568
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3084,541
PoltavaUkraine 10,0426,240
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,1113,176
PradoUruguay 5,3383,317
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,3883,348
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5622,213
Pana, IlUsa 3,6522,269
Paoli, InUsa 3,4662,154
Paris, IlUsa 3,6532,270
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6082,863
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8691,783
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,9623,083
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8012,362
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,8722,406
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,0972,546
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9923,723
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7841,730
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7962,359
Perry, OkUsa 3,8722,406
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2121,996
Philo, OhUsa 3,4012,114
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9443,072
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,6892,914
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3992,112
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5662,838
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,4312,753
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3972,111
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3172,061
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3922,108
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,4732,158
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,4113,362
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5662,838
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7932,357
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2061,992
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,3813,966
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2502,020
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3302,070
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,3813,966
Portage, WiUsa 4,0692,528
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5852,228
Portland, OregonUsa 6,2593,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0812,536
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4502,144
Priest River, IdUsa 5,9763,714
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0221,878
Princeton, InUsa 3,4722,158
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3752,098
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5632,835
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 690429
PetaukeZambia 11,4837,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -