Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,8152,992
ReconquistaArgentina 4,6402,883
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,9863,098
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,0094,356
RivadaviaArgentina 4,0252,501
RosarioArgentina 5,0193,119
RichmondAustralia 15,2289,463
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5699,674
RecifeBrazil 4,4132,742
RemansoBrazil 3,8442,389
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3871,483
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7872,974
Rio NegroBrazil 4,6932,917
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,8582,397
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0093,734
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,9213,058
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,3793,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3803,343
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2144,483
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1322,568
RuoqiangChina 13,9548,671
Rafael NunezColombia 646401
RandersDenmark 8,3225,171
RestauracionDominican Republic 848527
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 914568
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,0653,769
RumipambaEcuador 1,6971,055
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7436,676
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7596,686
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5526,557
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0411,269
RostockGermany 8,4465,248
RhodesGreece 9,9396,176
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2944,533
ReykhólarIceland 6,9964,347
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9234,302
RamsarIran 11,7977,331
RashtIran 11,6937,266
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2104,480
RadicofaniItaly 8,4545,253
Resia PassItaly 8,3435,185
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5165,292
RivoltoItaly 8,5395,306
Rolle PassItaly 8,4405,245
RomeItaly 8,5195,294
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4995,281
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5725,327
RumoiJapan 13,0938,136
RigaLatvia 9,1665,696
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1415,680
RodriguesMauritius 14,9249,274
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,9868,070
RabatMorocco 6,8144,235
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,51610,264
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3396,425
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0698,121
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1108,147
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8818,004
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3088,270
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9728,061
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7087,897
RivasNicaragua 1,7601,094
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,7888,568
RebolyRussia 9,3775,827
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4976,523
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0397,481
RagaSudan 10,4006,463
RashadSudan 10,8896,767
RenkSudan 11,0766,883
RumbekSudan 10,8716,755
RanongThailand 17,30710,755
Roi EtThailand 16,87410,486
RizeTurkey 10,8086,716
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6157,839
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8126,097
RomnyUkraine 9,9286,170
RovnoUkraine 9,4345,863
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8337,975
RochaUruguay 5,3573,329
Racine, WiUsa 3,8962,421
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8691,783
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,8423,009
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,8453,010
Reading, PaUsa 3,2742,034
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0423,754
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,3053,296
Redding, CaUsa 6,0573,764
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4023,357
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8193,616
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6992,299
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9991,864
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9991,864
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0581,900
Rochester, MnUsa 4,2242,625
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6082,242
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,3322,692
Rockford, IlUsa 3,9072,428
Rockville, InUsa 3,6062,241
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,1952,607
Rome, GaUsa 2,9541,835
Roseau, MnUsa 4,8333,003
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,1963,850
Roswell, NmUsa 4,2972,670
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1301,945
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8072,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -