Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9228,030
ShkoderAlbania 9,0965,652
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0625,010
SaltaArgentina 4,0582,522
San AntonioArgentina 5,8243,619
San LuisArgentina 4,9813,095
San RafaelArgentina 5,1173,180
Santa RosaArgentina 5,3663,334
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,3952,731
SarmientoArgentina 6,3383,939
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1809,433
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1819,433
SalzburgAustria 8,5265,298
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3077,027
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5267,162
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4477,113
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9073,050
SaveBenin 7,8984,908
Santa CruzBolivia 3,3242,066
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9815,581
SalvadorBrazil 4,3822,723
Santa MariaBrazil 4,8823,034
SantaremBrazil 2,2611,405
SantosBrazil 4,6802,908
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,4132,742
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8041,743
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0252,501
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,9003,045
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,7002,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,5962,856
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2071,993
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6812,909
São PauloBrazil 4,6232,873
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,3842,725
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2881,422
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0682,528
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2522,642
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,4222,748
SobralBrazil 3,6542,271
SoureBrazil 2,6971,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7352,321
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,2873,286
SurubimBrazil 4,3242,687
SadovoBulgaria 9,5345,924
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4115,848
SofiaBulgaria 9,3985,840
SiemreapCambodia 17,16910,669
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7332,320
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,6493,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7872,353
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4323,997
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0242,500
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6143,488
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1422,574
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8313,002
Scott, SkCanada 5,7393,566
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3262,688
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7412,324
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7882,354
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9374,932
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,7662,961
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,7592,957
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2463,881
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2552,644
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9332,444
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5343,439
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5413,443
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9702,467
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8463,633
SalCape Verde 5,0643,147
SantiagoChile 4,9963,104
SewellChile 5,0603,144
ShanghaiChina 15,1279,400
ShantouChina 16,0829,994
ShenyangChina 13,9538,670
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,315817
Simon BolivarColombia 497309
San JoseCosta Rica 1,582983
SibenikCroatia 8,7815,456
SplitCroatia 8,8265,485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6175,355
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2505,127
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 879546
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 778483
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 849528
SalcedoDominican Republic 888552
SamanaDominican Republic 866538
San CristobalDominican Republic 785488
San J. MatasDominican Republic 886551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 796495
San JuanDominican Republic 837520
San R. YumaDominican Republic 787489
SanchezDominican Republic 866538
SantiagoDominican Republic 900559
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 914568
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 781485
San GabrielEcuador 1,501933
SalloumEgypt 9,7996,089
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8836,142
SohagEgypt 10,5466,554
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7056,652
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1331,325
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,1104,418
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1055,658
StrasbourgFrance 8,1285,051
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1391,329
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8431,145
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7626,687
SchleswigGermany 8,2835,147
StuttgartGermany 8,2425,122
SamosGreece 9,8046,092
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5675,945
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6125,973
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3423,941
SiguiriGuinea 6,5824,090
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1011,306
SzegedHungary 9,0775,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8025,470
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9524,320
SagarIndia 14,8059,200
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7198,525
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,54710,283
SemnanIran 12,0847,509
ShahroudIran 12,1557,554
ShirazIran 12,3407,668
ShannonIreland 7,0514,382
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1285,051
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8065,472
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0315,612
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3065,161
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1975,094
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8725,513
SigonellaItaly 8,7675,448
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0254,365
SagaJapan 14,6149,081
SaigoJapan 14,1968,822
SakaiJapan 14,2648,864
SakataJapan 13,6368,474
SapporoJapan 13,1888,195
SaseboJapan 14,6479,102
SendaiJapan 13,6428,477
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,5489,040
ShimonosekiJapan 14,5209,023
ShinjoJapan 13,6278,468
ShionomisakiJapan 14,3458,914
ShirakawaJapan 13,7798,562
ShizuokaJapan 14,0698,742
SumotoJapan 14,3038,888
SuttsuJapan 13,2638,242
SuwaJapan 13,9868,691
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0993,169
SavannakhetLaos 16,84410,467
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1445,682
SiluteLithuania 9,0365,615
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2715,761
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5048,391
SalimaMalawi 11,8277,349
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,90711,128
SibuMalaysia 18,47711,482
SanMali 7,0274,366
SegouMali 6,8844,278
SikassoMali 6,9604,325
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5289,028
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8001,740
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,6598,488
SainshandMongolia 13,7538,546
SafiMorocco 6,5654,080
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4444,004
SittweMyanmar 16,0229,956
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0815,022
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6555,378
SaiqOman 13,1208,153
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0758,125
SurOman 13,3138,273
SialkotPakistan 13,8288,593
SibbiPakistan 13,5798,438
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,4462,763
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0401,889
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,12210,640
SandomierzPoland 9,1265,671
SniezkaPoland 8,7075,410
SuwalkiPoland 9,1515,687
SzczecinPoland 8,6155,353
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6584,138
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2663,272
San JuanPuerto Rico 875544
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0958,759
Satu MareRomania 9,2605,754
SibiuRomania 9,3895,835
SulinaRomania 9,8366,112
SadrinskRussia 11,3647,062
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4575,877
SalekhardRussia 10,6526,619
SaratovRussia 10,7066,653
SejmcanRussia 10,9986,835
SelagoncyRussia 11,3737,067
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3307,662
SkovorodinoRussia 12,6287,847
SmolenskRussia 9,7126,035
SociRussia 10,6466,615
SortovalaRussia 9,4305,860
SuntarRussia 11,8107,339
SurgutRussia 11,3167,032
SverdlovskRussia 11,1696,940
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4006,463
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,020634
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5175,293
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9448,665
SingaporeSingapore 18,43111,453
SliacSlovakia 8,9725,576
SeoulSouth Korea 14,2988,885
SineijuSouth Korea 14,1068,765
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0194,362
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3374,559
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1984,473
SevilleSpain 6,9324,308
SennarSudan 11,1146,907
ShambatSudan 10,9436,800
ShendiSudan 11,0076,840
StenseleSweden 8,7105,413
StockholmSweden 8,7905,462
StorlienSweden 8,4665,261
SundsvallSweden 8,7365,429
SantisSwitzerland 8,2535,128
SongeaTanzania 11,8847,385
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,76610,418
SongkhlaThailand 17,68510,990
Suphan BuriThailand 16,92510,518
Surat ThaniThailand 17,41810,824
SurinThailand 16,99710,562
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6414,748
SokodeTogo 7,7384,808
SfaxTunisia 8,4145,228
SousseTunisia 8,4015,220
SamsunTurkey 10,4686,505
SiirtTurkey 11,0546,869
SivasTurkey 10,5826,576
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6147,839
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1464,441
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3884,591
SarataUkraine 9,8056,093
SarnyUkraine 9,4525,873
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1816,327
SumyUkraine 10,0076,218
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8117,961
SaltoUruguay 4,9263,061
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9293,684
Safford, AzUsa 4,7512,952
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6762,284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2461,396
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,6662,278
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,2962,670
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,3072,677
Salem, InUsa 3,4662,154
Salem, OrUsa 6,2643,892
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,2563,266
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8622,400
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5942,233
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3793,343
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,9773,714
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 875544
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7843,594
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,5202,809
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6693,523
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7333,563
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9031,804
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1402,573
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5881,608
Scott City, KsUsa 4,2902,666
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,7202,933
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4662,154
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,3193,927
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,3113,921
Sedan, KsUsa 3,8952,420
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,3543,949
Selma, AlUsa 2,8961,799
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3062,054
Seymour, InUsa 3,4662,154
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3252,066
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,1293,187
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4002,113
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,3062,676
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,4202,747
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,7362,322
Southport, NcUsa 2,6491,646
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5762,222
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2652,029
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9802,473
Spokane, WaUsa 5,9913,723
Spooner, WiUsa 4,3642,712
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7232,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,7212,312
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5675,945
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,4432,761
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,6652,277
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,2502,641
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3172,061
State College, PaUsa 3,3632,090
State University, MsUsa 3,1051,929
State University, NmUsa 4,4482,764
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1161,936
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,8613,021
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8612,400
Stockton, CaUsa 5,8893,659
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,2592,647
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3892,106
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5922,232
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6301,634
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,0883,783
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,8362,384
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5792,224
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7877,946
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 499310
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 463288
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,210752
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2923,910
SocotraYemen 13,2388,226
SenangaZambia 10,6676,629
SerenjeZambia 11,3517,054
SeshekeZambia 10,8026,712
SolweziZambia 10,9226,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -