Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3644,576
UaupesBrazil 1,287800
UbatubaBrazil 4,7122,928
UberabaBrazil 4,2062,614
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2393,877
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4618,365
UpernavikGreenland 6,8824,277
UummannaqGreenland 6,7004,163
UdineItaly 8,5535,315
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6025,345
UenoJapan 14,2038,826
UnzendakeJapan 14,6689,115
UrakawaJapan 13,1988,201
UshibukaJapan 14,7329,154
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8498,606
UwajimaJapan 14,5199,023
UkmergeLithuania 9,2455,745
UtenaLithuania 9,2925,774
UlaangomMongolia 12,9798,066
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4098,332
UlgiiMongolia 13,0138,086
UliastaiMongolia 13,3028,266
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0528,111
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,4848,379
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,1698,805
UfaRussia 11,0786,884
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,9696,195
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,9778,064
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0856,888
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8057,957
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2356,360
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0836,887
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7497,301
Ust-OlojRussia 10,4786,511
Umm BeninSudan 11,1636,937
UmeňSweden 8,8685,511
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,99010,558
Udon ThaniThailand 16,70910,383
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,59610,313
UrfaTurkey 10,8246,726
UsakTurkey 9,9896,207
Uman’Ukraine 9,7686,070
UzgorodUkraine 9,1995,717
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3182,062
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5382,198
Urbana, IlUsa 3,6532,270
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4772,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -