Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4389,593
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,54511,524
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1679,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7079,761
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03111,204
WoomeraAustralia 16,51910,265
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03911,210
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6232,873
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7092,305
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2314,493
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5784,709
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8632,401
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6652,277
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,9683,087
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,4553,390
WillemstadCuraçao 11773
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2325,737
WajimaJapan 13,9208,650
WakamatsuJapan 13,7638,552
WakayamaJapan 14,3018,887
WakkanaiJapan 12,9578,052
WajirKenya 12,1197,531
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9086,157
WindhoekNamibia 10,1686,318
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8047,957
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8157,963
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9048,018
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1548,174
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8417,980
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9668,057
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9938,074
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WintonNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
WarsawPoland 9,0515,624
WroclawPoland 8,7855,459
WonsanSouth Korea 14,1168,772
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0776,883
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6506,618
WauSudan 10,6696,630
WaddingtonUk 7,6104,729
Waco, TxUsa 3,6072,242
Wake IslandUsa 12,9588,052
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,2862,663
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,3112,679
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9281,819
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,9713,710
Walnut, IlUsa 3,9312,443
Warren, OhUsa 3,4712,157
Warren, PaUsa 3,5192,187
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,7212,312
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1361,949
Washington, IaUsa 3,9462,452
Washington, InUsa 3,5132,183
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,2492,019
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6732,283
Watertown, SdUsa 4,5492,827
Watertown, WiUsa 3,9762,471
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,6352,259
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3382,074
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,5581,590
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0251,880
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2091,994
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7222,313
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,6612,275
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3682,093
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2392,012
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0181,254
West Point, GaUsa 2,8641,779
West Point, NyUsa 3,3172,061
White Hall, IlUsa 3,6662,278
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5602,212
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8492,392
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,0172,496
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,1073,795
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3792,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9371,825
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2001,988
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3922,108
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,1593,206
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2392,012
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1941,985
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6731,661
Windsor, IlUsa 3,6132,245
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2492,019
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,2962,670
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,7133,550
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5662,838
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7621,716
Winslow, AzUsa 4,8963,042
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8611,778
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1761,974
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4812,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -