Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1566,932
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5067,150
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3367,044
YaoundeCameroon 8,9655,571
YokoCameroon 9,0225,606
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6212,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6914,158
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3303,312
YanjiChina 13,6718,495
YichangChina 15,3319,527
YinchuanChina 14,4528,981
YiningChina 13,1978,201
YariguiesColombia 666414
YamasaDominican Republic 819509
YasicaDominican Republic 917570
YazdIran 12,3567,678
YakushimaJapan 14,8839,248
YamagataJapan 13,6718,495
YamaguchiJapan 14,4778,996
YokkaichiJapan 14,1658,802
YokohamaJapan 13,9618,675
YonagoJapan 14,2718,868
YonagunijimaJapan 15,7949,814
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,16410,045
YeMyanmar 16,74810,408
YolaNigeria 8,9595,567
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,5649,050
YurimaguasPeru 2,0511,275
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1716,942
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7707,935
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
Yakima, WaUsa 6,1503,821
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7924,842
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,3883,348
York, PaUsa 3,2592,025
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4882,168
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1453,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -